Skip To Content
Section Banner



 
Agendas / Minutes

Township Calendar

Online Payments

Property & Tax Lookup

Property & Tax Lookup

Citizens Guide






 

Boards, Committees and Commissions
Share

9-1-1 Committee

Frederick R. Thorsby(2020) 

Building/Grounds/Bids Committee

Wendy D. Meinburg (2020)
Frederick R. Thorsby (2020)
Terry A. Peck (2020)

Compensation Commission

Dan Carnell (2020)
Don Liske (2021)
Jean Fladder (2021)
Orville Yenior (2020)
Melissa Stemple (2023)

Contract Negotiating/Grievance

Frederick R. Thorsby (2020)
Wendy D. Meinburg (2020)
Terry A. Peck (2020)

Election Committee

Wendy D. Meinburg (2020)
William Westenberger (2020)
Linda Minarik (2020)

Emergency Management

Frederick R. Thorsby (2020)

Freedom of Information Coordinator

Wendy D. Meinburg (2020)

Genesee County Parks & Recreation

Frederick R. Thorsby (2020)

Genesee County Roads/Bridges 

Frederick R. Thorsby (2020)

Genesee County Water/Waste

Terry A. Peck (2020)

Metropolitan Planning Alliance

Jenifer Almassy (2020)
Bill Bain
Frederick R. Thorsby (Alternate)

MTA Genesee County Chapter

Wendy D. Meinburg (MTA Treasurer)
Pat Drozdrowski
Terry Peck (MTA Trustee)

Parks & Recreation Committee

Frederick R. Thorsby
Jona Kean
Larry Coleman
Edward “Ned” DeGalan, Jr.
Patricia Drozdrowski
Greg Palinsky
Slone D. Slagg

Police Commissioner

Frederick R. Thorsby (2020)

Senior Center Committee

Terry Pittelo
Sharilynn Willette (2020)

Personnel Committee

Frederick R. Thorsby - Director (2020)
Wendy D. Meinburg (2020)
Terry A. Peck (2020)

Board of Trustees (Elected - four year terms)

Supervisor - Frederick R. Thorsby (Term: November 20, 2016 - November 20, 2020)
Clerk - Wendy D. Meinburg (Term: November 20, 2016 - November 20, 2020)
Treasurer - Terry A. Peck (Term: November 20, 2016 - November 20, 2020)
Trustee - Jenifer Almassy (Term: November 20, 2016 - November 20, 2020)
Trustee - Sharilynn K. Willette (Term: November 15, 2018 - November 20, 2020)
Trustee - Linda Minarik (Term: November 20, 2016 - November 20, 2020)
Trustee - William L. Westenbarger (Term: November 20, 2016 - November 20, 2020)

Planning Commission (Appointed - 3 year terms except for Board of Trustee Representative)

Jerome Doyle (2020)
Ron Voght (2021)
Mark Newman (2021)
William Mills (2022)
Ronald Flowers (2020)
Chris Czyzio (2022)
Terry Peck (2020)

One Board of Trustee has to be on the Planning Commission.

Zoning Board of Appeals (Appointed - 3 year terms)

Edward Henneke (2020)
Richard Vaughn (2022)
James Sarka (2020)
Mark Newman (2022)
Timothy Lloyd (2022)

One representative from the Planning Commission has to be on this Board.

Board of Review (Appointed - 2 year terms)

Jack May (2021)
William Mills (2021)
Lyle (Rusty) Eavy (2021)

The two year term appointment was a new law that went into effect 12/14/06.